?

Log in

No account? Create an account
daily dosage [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
it's hard to breathe without you, & thats a fact

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Feb. 2nd, 2010|02:32 am]
it's hard to breathe without you, & thats a fact
i've decided to move!

darkesttragedy.tumblr.com/

cheers!

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 31st, 2010|11:48 pm]
it's hard to breathe without you, & thats a fact
has anyone noticed the increasing number of foreigners in singapore? its really alarming. you could step into a public transport and realise you might be the only singaporean around. i can totally understand how the caucasians feel when people (asians in particular..) migrate to their country. their disgust for 'the other' is due to massive culture difference, and these 'the other' are viewed as an annoyance to their once-peaceful-living. when i look at all the foreigners making a big fuss and disgracing themselves in public.. sad to say, i feel likewise and wish we werent surrounded by all these china/vietnamese/thai immigrants. somehow i feel, singapore will no longer be as safe as we used to be.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 27th, 2010|02:09 am]
it's hard to breathe without you, & thats a fact
"Some of the greater things in life are unseen thats why you close your eyes when you kiss, cry, or dream.."
-taken from xiaoting's blog!

afew shows that ive caught the past few days/week:

1. the blind side
quite a good show, inspiring & meaningful. go catch it if you havent! (:

2. the spy next door
er, typical kid's show. as usual, jackie chan's moves are superb.

3. tooth fairy
another typical kid's show. not as great as the game plan (also starring the ROCK!) though!

4. legion
fucking scared the shit out of me. i hate these kinda zombies/alien looking thing attacking people and all kinda show. besides the point, i dont really agree with what the storyline was about. portraying God to be the "bad guy" - God will never do such things as to send zombies to chew off people's necks... its just disgusting.. 

am looking forward to april! (: 2nd week of the month, will be going to langkawi with gfs (de, xy and von). and last week will be baby's birthday whereby we'll be doing a europe trip (mostly london, manchester, scotland..) for 2 weeks! which means... need to save up more money right now coz its gona cost alot for 2 holidays in a month! but im really excited. (:

and in case you havent known, ive changed number (let me know if you dont have my new number!) and joined the iphone clan.. my brother and mum have both switched to iphone as well.... its amazing how the technology has changed since the first handphone i saw in the market. or should i say, compared to pagers we all used to carry!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 17th, 2010|05:53 pm]
it's hard to breathe without you, & thats a fact
PAKISTAN

there's nothing to do here and its too dangerous to go out. so we're doing what we do best. nua-ing. haha. supposed to wake up at 8.30am for breakfast buffet at 9am. but apparently daming and i decided to sleep in and give it a miss. :P i could have slept longer, but my splitting headache woke me up. but the lack of food and the pillow wasnt in a very comfortable position either.. we checked in last night, wanted to order room service. but the midnight menu kinda sucks.. so decided to cook our tom yum cup noodles. but sighs, there wasnt a kettle/boiler in the room to boil water. so we couldnt cook noodle. ): pouts. so we went to bed with an almost empty stomach (minus all the junk food we brought). 

3.5 more days to go, and im sort of loving it. though there's nothing to do here, ive tham daming next to me! :D my stomach is rumbling, and we just ordered room service. cant wait for food to come! by the way.. how to send pictures from iphone to iphone without the use of mms? HMM. bluetooth??

okay, my big baby is up and bored. so, ciaos!! (: 
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]